Difference between revisions of "User:Erisceres/Gaelic Etymological Orthography Project/Masculine o-Stems"
From Celtic Languages
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→follt) |
m (→aaa) |
||
| Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ Declension of ''aaa'' | |||
! ''aaa'' | ! ''aaa'' | ||
! sg. | ! sg. | ||
| Line 531: | Line 532: | ||
| ''aaa'' <sup>L</sup> | | ''aaa'' <sup>L</sup> | ||
| colspan="2" | ''aaa'' | | colspan="2" | ''aaa'' | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Mutation of ''aaa'' | |||
! rad. | |||
! len. | |||
! nas. | |||
! ''h''-p. | |||
|- | |||
| ''aaa'' | |||
| ''aaa'' | |||
| ''aaa'' | |||
| ''aaa'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 9 May 2022
ball
| ball | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | ball | ball L | baill L |
| acc. | ball N | baúllu H | |
| voc. | baill L | ||
| gen. | ball N | ||
| prep. | baúll L | ballaibh | |
bech
| bech | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | bech | bech L | beich L |
| acc. | bech N | bechu H | |
| voc. | beich L | ||
| gen. | bech N | ||
| prep. | beúch L | bechaibh | |
bedhg
| bedhg | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | bedhg | bedhg L | bidhg L |
| acc. | bedhg N | biodhgu H | |
| voc. | bidhg L | ||
| gen. | bedhg N | ||
| prep. | biúdhg L | bedhgaibh | |
bél
| bél | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | bél | bél L | béuil L |
| acc. | bél N | béulu H | |
| voc. | béuil L | ||
| gen. | bél N | ||
| prep. | béul L | bélaibh | |
carrbod
| carrbod | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | carrbod | carrbod L | carrboid L |
| acc. | carrbod N | cairrbdiu H | |
| voc. | carrboid L | ||
| gen. | carrbod N | ||
| prep. | carrbud L | cairrbdibh | |
cllaidheobh
| cllaidheobh | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | cllaidheobh | cllaidheobh L | cllaidhibh L |
| acc. | cllaidheobh N | cllaidhbhiu H | |
| voc. | cllaidhibh L | ||
| gen. | cllaidheobh N | ||
| prep. | cllaidhiubh L | cllaidhbhibh | |
Conn
| Conn | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | Conn | (Conn) L | (Cuinn) L |
| acc. | Conn N | (Cunnu) H | |
| voc. | Cuinn L | ||
| gen. | (Conn) N | ||
| prep. | Cunn L | (Connaibh) | |
Corrbmoc
| Corrbmoc | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | Corrbmoc | (Corrbmoc) L | (Corrbmoic) L |
| acc. | Corrbmoc N | (Corrmcu) H | |
| voc. | Corrbmoic L | ||
| gen. | (Corrbmoc) N | ||
| prep. | Corrbmuc L | (Corrmcaibh) | |
corrp
| corrp | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | corrp | corrp L | cuirrp L |
| acc. | corrp N | currpu H | |
| voc. | cuirrp L | ||
| gen. | corrp N | ||
| prep. | currp L | corrpoibh | |
demhon
In the pl., demhon is declined like a masc. i-stem noun.
| demhon | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | demhon | demhon L | demhnai H |
| acc. | demhon N | ||
| voc. | demhoin L | ||
| gen. | demhnae N | ||
| prep. | demhun L | demhnaibh | |
día
| día | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | día | día L | dé L |
| acc. | día N | déu H | |
| voc. | dé L | ||
| gen. | día N | ||
| prep. | día L | déibh | |
Día
| Día | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | Día | (Día) L | (Dé) L |
| acc. | Día N | (Déu) H | |
| voc. | Dé L | ||
| gen. | (Día) N | ||
| prep. | Día L | (Déibh) | |
ech
| ech | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | ech | ech L | eich L |
| acc. | ech N | echu H | |
| voc. | eich L | ||
| gen. | ech N | ||
| prep. | eúch L | echaibh | |
én
| én | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | én | én L | éuin L |
| acc. | én N | éunu H | |
| voc. | éuin L | ||
| gen. | én N | ||
| prep. | éun L | énaibh | |
fer
| fer | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | fer | fer L | fir L |
| acc. | fer N | fioru H | |
| voc. | fir L | ||
| gen. | fer N | ||
| prep. | fiúr L | feraibh | |
fíach
| fíach | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | fíach | fíach L | féich L |
| acc. | fíach N | fíachu H | |
| voc. | féich L | ||
| gen. | fíach N | ||
| prep. | fíach L | fíachaibh | |
fìach
| fìach | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | fìach | fìach L | fìich L |
| acc. | fìach N | fíachu H | |
| voc. | fìich L | ||
| gen. | fìach N | ||
| prep. | fìuch L | fíachaibh | |
follt
| follt | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | follt | follt L | fuillt L |
| acc. | follt N | fulltu H | |
| voc. | fuillt L | ||
| gen. | follt N | ||
| prep. | fullt L | folltaibh | |
aaa
| aaa | sg. | du. | pl. |
|---|---|---|---|
| nom. | aaa | aaa L | aaa L |
| acc. | aaa N | aaa H | |
| voc. | aaa L | ||
| gen. | aaa N | ||
| prep. | aaa L | aaa | |
| rad. | len. | nas. | h-p. |
|---|---|---|---|
| aaa | aaa | aaa | aaa |